Privacy

Your Privacy Is Important to Us

We recognise that privacy of personal information is important to our customers. Personal information for our business purposes is to be minimal, private, correct, safe and largely in the control of the individual. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential. Except where otherwise legally appropriate we will always treat your personal information as private. Please understand we take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected. 


Obtaining Personal Information

Because of the nature of our business it is necessary to obtain personal information from time to time. However, we will not be unduly intrusive, nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. We may disclose information that we hold to related companies within our corporate group for marketing purposes.

We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.yasminraquel.com.au  helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We may also provide value-added services and offers.

If you have received any promotional material and no longer wish to receive it, then upon letting us know we will take you off our distribution list.

Your Access

In accordance with the privacy law we give you access to all personal information that we ask from you and we expect you to keep your information up-to-date and correct any misinformation.

Your Say On Your Privacy

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information held by us you should contact our Privacy Officer in romanji by email: yasmin@yasminraquel.com.au


Our organisation is Yasmin Raquel Pty Ltd A.B.N 561 397 351 85

We Reserve The Right

  • We reserve the right to cancel any order, at which time, we will immediately notify this action by e-mail or phone, using the e-mail address or number/s provided. We will refund the monies paid using the original method received.
  • Please note that all orders are subject to availability of stock

 

Online Confidence

It is important for us that customers with whom we do business have confidence that we handle all information responsibly.

Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at YASMIN RAQUEL. We want you to be able to order from yasminraquel.com.au with total confidence. As such we have created a secure transaction environment.

We take all reasonable care to make our Site as secure as we can make it. All credit card transactions on this site are processed using SecurePay's Payment Servers, a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.

To help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple and secure yasmin raquel customers' credit card numbers are never openly stored within the SecurePay System.

Transaction data is stored with a truncated PAN-- an abbreviated version of the credit card number --so that merchants can still distinguish transactions, while full credit card details are never stored.

Furthermore, we will take all reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the Site.